Jahr | Sieger | Finalgegner | Ergebnis |
1902 | Frankreich Yvonne Prévost Vereinigtes Konigreich Réginald Forbes | Frankreich Adine Masson Frankreich Willy Masson | |
1903 | Frankreich Yvonne Prévost Frankreich Réginald Forbes | | |
1904 | Frankreich Kate Gillou-Fenwick Frankreich Max Décugis | | |
1905 | Frankreich Yvonne de Pfeffel Frankreich Max Décugis | | |
1906 | Frankreich Yvonne de Pfeffel Frankreich Max Décugis | | |
1907 | Frankreich A. Péan Frankreich Robert Wallet | | |
1908 | Frankreich Kate Gillou-Fenwick Frankreich Max Décugis | | |
1909 | Frankreich Jeanne Matthey Frankreich Max Décugis | | |
1910 | Frankreich Marguerite Mény Frankreich Édouard Mény de Marangue | | |
1911 | Frankreich Marguerite Broquedis Frankreich André Gobert | Frankreich Marguerite Mény Frankreich Édouard Mény de Marangue | 6:4, 6:3 |
1912 | Frankreich Daisy Speranza Frankreich William Laurentz | | |
1913 | Frankreich Daisy Speranza Frankreich William Laurentz | | |
1914 | Frankreich Suzanne Lenglen Frankreich Max Décugis | | |
1915–1918 | ausgefallen (Erster Weltkrieg) |
1920 | Frankreich Suzanne Lenglen Frankreich Max Décugis | Frankreich Marie Conquet Frankreich Marcel Dupont | 6:0, 6:3 |
1921 | Frankreich Suzanne Lenglen Frankreich Jacques Brugnon | Frankreich Marguerite Broquedis Frankreich Max Décugis | 6:4, 6:1 |
1922 | Frankreich Suzanne Lenglen Frankreich Jacques Brugnon | Frankreich Germaine Golding Frankreich Jean Borotra | 6:0, 6:0 |
1923 | Frankreich Suzanne Lenglen Frankreich Jacques Brugnon | Frankreich Yvonne Bourgeois Frankreich Henri Cochet | 6:1, 7:5 |
1924 | Frankreich Marguerite Broquedis Frankreich Jean Borotra | | |
1925 | Frankreich Suzanne Lenglen Frankreich Jacques Brugnon | Frankreich Julie Vlasto Frankreich Henri Cochet | 6:2, 6:2 |
1926 | Frankreich Suzanne Lenglen Frankreich Jacques Brugnon | Frankreich Suzanne LeBesnerais Frankreich Jean Borotra | 6:4, 6:3 |
1927 | Frankreich Marguerite Broquedis Frankreich Jean Borotra | Spanien 1875 Lilí Álvarez Vereinigte Staaten 48 Bill Tilden | 6:4, 2:6, 6:2 |
1928 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Eileen Bennett Frankreich Henri Cochet | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Helen Wills Moody Vereinigte Staaten 48 Frank Hunter | 3:6, 6:3, 6:3 |
1929 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Eileen Bennett Frankreich Henri Cochet | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Helen Wills Moody Vereinigte Staaten 48 Frank Hunter | 6:3, 6:2 |
1930 | Deutsches Reich Cilly Aussem Vereinigte Staaten 48 Bill Tilden | Vereinigtes Konigreich Eileen Bennett Frankreich Henri Cochet | 6:4, 6:4 |
1931 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Betty Nuthall Sudafrika 1928 Patrick Spence | Vereinigtes Konigreich Dorothy Shepherd-Barron Vereinigtes Konigreich Henry Austin | 6:3, 5:7, 6:3 |
1932 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Betty Nuthall Vereinigtes Konigreich Fred Perry | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Helen Wills Moody Vereinigte Staaten 48 Sidney Wood | 6:4, 6:2 |
1933 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Margaret Scriven Australien Jack Crawford | Vereinigtes Konigreich Betty Nuthall Vereinigtes Konigreich Fred Perry | 6:2, 6:3 |
1934 | Frankreich Colette Rosambert Frankreich Jean Borotra | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Elizabeth Ryan Australien Adrian Quist | 6:2, 6:4 |
1935 | Schweiz Lolette Payot Frankreich Marcel Bernard | Frankreich Sylvie Jung Henrotin Frankreich André Martin-Legeay | 4:6, 6:2, 6:4 |
1936 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Billie Yorke Frankreich Marcel Bernard | Frankreich Sylvie Jung Henrotin Frankreich André Martin-Legeay | 7:5, 6:8, 6:3 |
1937 | Frankreich Simonne Mathieu Frankreich Yvon Petra | Deutsches Reich NS Marie Luise Horn Frankreich Roland Journu | 7:5, 7:5 |
1938 | Frankreich Simonne Mathieu Jugoslawien Konigreich 1918 Dragutin Mitić | Australien Nancye Wynne Frankreich Christian Boussus | 2:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1939 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Sarah Palfrey Cooke Vereinigte Staaten 48 Elwood Cooke | Frankreich Simonne Mathieu Jugoslawien Konigreich 1918 Franjo Kukuljević | 4:6, 6:1, 7:5 |
1940–1945 | ausgefallen (Zweiter Weltkrieg) |
1946 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Pauline Betz Vereinigte Staaten 48 Budge Patty | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Dorothy Bundy Vereinigte Staaten 48 Tom Brown | 7:5, 9:7 |
1947 | Sudafrika 1928 Sheila Piercey Summers Sudafrika 1928 Eric Sturgess | Polen Jadwiga Jędrzejowska Rumänien Konigreich Christian Caralulis | 6:0, 6:0 |
1948 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Pat Canning Todd Tschechoslowakei Jaroslav Drobný | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Doris Hart Australien Frank Sedgman | 6:3, 3:6, 6:3 |
1949 | Sudafrika 1928 Sheila Piercey Summers Sudafrika 1928 Eric Sturgess | Vereinigtes Konigreich Jean Quertier Vereinigtes Konigreich Gerry Oakley | 6:1, 6:1 |
1950 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Barbara Scofield Argentinien Enrique Morea | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Pat Canning Todd Vereinigte Staaten 48 Bill Talbert | kampflos |
1951 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Doris Hart Australien Frank Sedgman | Australien Thelma Coyne Long Australien Mervyn Rose | 7:5, 6:2 |
1952 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Doris Hart Australien Frank Sedgman | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Shirley Fry Sudafrika 1928 Eric Sturgess | 6:8, 6:3, 6:3 |
1953 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Doris Hart Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vic Seixas | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Maureen Connolly Australien Mervyn Rose | 4:6, 6:4, 6:0 |
1954 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Maureen Connolly Australien Lew Hoad | Frankreich Jacqueline Patorni Australien Rex Hartwig | 6:4, 6:3 |
1955 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Darlene Hard Sudafrika 1928 Gordon Forbes | Australien Jenny Staley Chile Luis Ayala | 5:7, 6:1, 6:2 |
1956 | Australien Thelma Coyne Long Chile Luis Ayala | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Doris Hart Australien Bob Howe | 4:6, 6:4, 6:1 |
1957 | Tschechoslowakei Věra Suková Tschechoslowakei Jiří Javorský | Deutschland Bundesrepublik Edda Buding Chile Luis Ayala | 6:3, 6:4 |
1958 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Shirley Bloomer Italien Nicola Pietrangeli | Australien Lorraine Coghlan Australien Bob Howe | 8:6, 6:2 |
1959 | Mexiko Yola Ramírez Vereinigtes Konigreich Billy Knight | Sudafrika 1928 Renée Schuurman Australien Rod Laver | 6:4, 6:4 |
1960 | Brasilien 1889 Maria Bueno Australien Bob Howe | Vereinigtes Konigreich Ann Haydon-Jones Australien Roy Emerson | 1:6, 6:1, 6:2 |
1961 | Vereinigte Staaten Darlene Hard Australien Rod Laver | Tschechoslowakei Věra Suková Tschechoslowakei Jiří Javorský | 6:0, 2:6, 6:3 |
1962 | Sudafrika 1961 Renée Schuurman Australien Bob Howe | Australien Lesley Turner Australien Fred Stolle | 3:6, 6:4, 6:4 |
1963 | Australien Margaret Smith Court Australien Ken Fletcher | Australien Lesley Turner Australien Fred Stolle | 6:1, 6:2 |
1964 | Australien Margaret Smith Court Australien Ken Fletcher | Australien Lesley Turner Australien Fred Stolle | 6:3, 4:6, 8:6 |
1965 | Australien Margaret Smith Court Australien Ken Fletcher | Brasilien 1889 Maria Bueno Australien John Newcombe | 6:4, 6:4 |
1966 | Sudafrika 1961 Annette van Zyl Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan | Vereinigtes Konigreich Ann Haydon-Jones Vereinigte Staaten Clark Graebner | 1:6, 6:3, 6:2 |
1967 | Vereinigte Staaten Billie Jean King Australien Owen Davidson | Vereinigtes Konigreich Ann Haydon-Jones Rumänien 1965 Ion Țiriac | 6:3, 6:1 |
Beginn der Open Era |
1968 | Frankreich Françoise Dürr Frankreich Jean-Claude Barclay | Vereinigte Staaten Billie Jean King Australien Owen Davidson | 6:1, 6:4 |
1969 | Australien Margaret Smith Court Vereinigte Staaten Marty Riessen | Frankreich Françoise Dürr Frankreich Jean-Claude Barclay | 6:3, 6:2 |
1970 | Vereinigte Staaten Billie Jean King Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt | Frankreich Françoise Dürr Frankreich Jean-Claude Barclay | 3:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
1971 | Frankreich Françoise Dürr Frankreich Jean-Claude Barclay | Vereinigtes Konigreich Winnie Shaw Sowjetunion 1955 Tomas Lejus | 6:2, 6:4 |
1972 | Australien Evonne Goolagong Australien Kim Warwick | Frankreich Françoise Dürr Frankreich Jean-Claude Barclay | 6:2, 6:4 |
1973 | Frankreich Françoise Dürr Frankreich Jean-Claude Barclay | Niederlande Betty Stöve Frankreich Patrice Dominguez | 6:1, 6:4 |
1974 | Tschechoslowakei Martina Navrátilová Frankreich Iván Molina | Frankreich Rosie Reyes Mexiko Marcelo Lara | 6:3, 6:3 |
1975 | Uruguay Fiorella Bonicelli Brasilien 1968 Thomaz Koch | Vereinigte Staaten Pam Teeguarden Chile Jaime Fillol | 6:4, 7:6 |
1976 | Sudafrika 1961 Ilana Kloss Australien Kim Warwick | Sudafrika 1961 Delina Boshoff Vereinigtes Konigreich Colin Dowdeswell | 5:7, 7:6, 6:2 |
1977 | Vereinigte Staaten Mary Carillo Vereinigte Staaten John McEnroe | Rumänien 1965 Florența Mihai Kolumbien Iván Molina | 7:6, 6:3 |
1978 | Tschechoslowakei Renáta Tomanová Tschechoslowakei Pavel Složil | Rumänien 1965 Virginia Ruzici Frankreich Patrice Dominguez | 7:6, Aufgabe |
1979 | Australien Wendy Turnbull Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt | Rumänien 1965 Virginia Ruzici Rumänien 1965 Ion Țiriac | 6:3, 2:6, 6:3 |
1980 | Vereinigte Staaten Anne Smith Vereinigte Staaten Billy Martin | Tschechoslowakei Renáta Tomanová Tschechoslowakei Stanislav Birner | 2:6, 6:4, 8:6 |
1981 | Vereinigte Staaten Andrea Jaeger Vereinigte Staaten Jimmy Arias | Niederlande Betty Stöve Vereinigte Staaten Fred McNair | 7:6, 6:4 |
1982 | Australien Wendy Turnbull Vereinigtes Konigreich John Lloyd | Brasilien 1968 Cláudia Monteiro Brasilien 1968 Cássio Motta | 6:2, 7:6 |
1983 | Vereinigte Staaten Barbara Jordan Vereinigte Staaten Eliot Teltscher | Vereinigte Staaten Leslie Allen Vereinigte Staaten Charles Strode | 6:2, 6:3 |
1984 | Vereinigte Staaten Anne Smith Vereinigte Staaten Dick Stockton | Australien Anne Minter Australien Laurie Warder | 6:2, 6:4 |
1985 | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Schweiz Heinz Günthardt | Vereinigte Staaten Paula Smith Paraguay 1954 Francisco González | 2:6, 6:3, 6:2 |
1986 | Vereinigte Staaten Kathy Jordan Vereinigte Staaten Ken Flach | Sudafrika 1961 Rosalyn Fairbank Australien Mark Edmondson | 3:6, 7:63, 6:3 |
1987 | Vereinigte Staaten Pam Shriver Spanien Emilio Sánchez Vicario | Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart | 6:3, 7:64 |
1988 | Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil Mexiko Jorge Lozano | Niederlande Brenda Schultz-McCarthy Niederlande Michiel Schapers | 7:5, 6:2 |
1989 | Niederlande Manon Bollegraf Niederlande Tom Nijssen | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Argentinien Horacio de la Peña | 6:3, 6:73, 6:2 |
1990 | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Mexiko Jorge Lozano | Australien Nicole Bradtke Sudafrika 1961 Danie Visser | 7:65, 7:68 |
1991 | Tschechoslowakei Helena Suková Tschechoslowakei Cyril Suk | Niederlande Caroline Vis Niederlande Paul Haarhuis | 3:6, 6:4, 6:1 |
1992 | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Australien Mark Woodforde | Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil Vereinigte Staaten Bryan Shelton | 6:2, 6:3 |
1993 | Russland 1991 Jewgenija Manjukowa Russland 1991 Andrei Olchowski | Sudafrika 1961 Elna Reinach Sudafrika 1961 Danie Visser | 6:2, 4:6, 6:4 |
1994 | Niederlande Kristie Boogert Niederlande Menno Oosting | Lettland Larisa Neiland Russland Andrei Olchowski | 7:5, 3:6, 7:5 |
1995 | Lettland Larisa Neiland Australien Todd Woodbridge | Kanada Jill Hetherington Sudafrika John-Laffnie de Jager | 7:68, 7:64 |
1996 | Argentinien Patricia Tarabini Argentinien Javier Frana | Vereinigte Staaten Nicole Arendt Vereinigte Staaten Luke Jensen | 6:2, 6:2 |
1997 | Japan Rika Hiraki Indien Mahesh Bhupathi | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Vereinigte Staaten Patrick Galbraith | 6:4, 6:1 |
1998 | Vereinigte Staaten Venus Williams Vereinigte Staaten Justin Gimelstob | Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams Argentinien Luis Lobo | 6:4, 6:4 |
1999 | Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik Sudafrika Piet Norval | Lettland Larisa Neiland Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach | 6:3, 3:6, 6:3 |
2000 | Sudafrika Mariaan de Swardt Sudafrika David Adams | Australien Rennae Stubbs Australien Todd Woodbridge | 6:3, 3:6, 6:3 |
2001 | Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual Spanien Tomás Carbonell | Argentinien Paola Suárez Brasilien Jaime Oncins | 7:5, 6:3 |
2002 | Simbabwe Cara Black Simbabwe Wayne Black | Russland Jelena Bowina Bahamas Mark Knowles | 6:3, 6:3 |
2003 | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Indien Mahesh Bhupathi | 6:3, 6:4 |
2004 | Frankreich Tatiana Golovin Frankreich Richard Gasquet | Simbabwe Cara Black Simbabwe Wayne Black | 6:3, 6:4 |
2005 | Slowakei Daniela Hantuchová Frankreich Fabrice Santoro | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Indien Leander Paes | 3:6, 6:3, 6:2 |
2006 | Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Kanada Daniel Nestor | 6:3, 6:4 |
2007 | Frankreich Nathalie Dechy Israel Andy Ram | Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | 7:5, 6:3 |
2008 | Belarus 1995 Wiktoryja Asaranka Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan | Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | 6:2, 7:64 |
2009 | Vereinigte Staaten Liezel Huber Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan | Vereinigte Staaten Vania King Brasilien Marcelo Melo | 5:7, 7:65, [10:7] |
2010 | Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | Russland Jaroslawa Schwedowa Osterreich Julian Knowle | 4:6, 7:65, [11:9] |
2011 | Australien Casey Dellacqua Vereinigte Staaten Scott Lipsky | Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | 7:66, 4:6, [10:7] |
2012 | Indien Sania Mirza Indien Mahesh Bhupathi | Polen Klaudia Jans-Ignacik Kolumbien Santiago González | 7:63, 6:1 |
2013 | Slowakei Lucie Hradecká Slowakei František Čermák | Frankreich Kristina Mladenovic Kanada Daniel Nestor | 1:6, 6:4, [10:5] |
2014 | Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer | Deutschland Julia Görges Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | 4:6, 6:2, [10:7] |
2015 | Vereinigte Staaten Bethanie Mattek-Sands Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan | Tschechien Lucie Hradecká Polen Marcin Matkowski | 7:63, 6:1 |
2016 | Schweiz Martina Hingis Indien Leander Paes | Indien Sania Mirza Kroatien Ivan Dodig | 4:6, 6:4, [10:8] |
2017 | Kanada Gabriela Dabrowski Niederlande Rohan Bopanna | Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld Kolumbien Robert Farah | 2:6, 6:2, [12:10] |
2018 | Chinesisch Taipeh Latisha Chan Kroatien Ivan Dodig | Kanada Gabriela Dabrowski Kroatien Mate Pavić | 6:1, 6:75, [10:8] |
2019 | Chinesisch Taipeh Latisha Chan Kroatien Ivan Dodig | Kanada Gabriela Dabrowski Kroatien Mate Pavić | 6:1, 7:65 |
2020 | ausgefallen, COVID-19-Pandemie |
2021 | Vereinigte Staaten Desirae Krawczyk Vereinigtes Konigreich Joe Salisbury | Russland Jelena Wesnina Russland Aslan Karazew | 2:6, 6:4, [10:5] |
2022 | Japan Ena Shibahara Niederlande Wesley Koolhof | Norwegen Ulrikke Eikeri Belgien Joran Vliegen | 7:65, 6:2 |
2023 | Japan Miyu Katō Deutschland Tim Pütz | Kanada Bianca Andreescu Neuseeland Michael Venus | 4:6, 6:4, [10:6] |
2024 | | | |